Supergalv

CONTACT OUR SALES TEAM
0191 411 2633

Privacy Policy

Birtley Group respects your right to privacy. Our privacy policy has been developed to let you know what information may be collected, how it is used, stored and protected. All personal information we collect will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. By registering to use this site or by using it to make an enquiry you agree to your personal information being used in accordance with the policy.

collecting personal information
We only collect personal information that you provide to us and we are committed to storing this data securely.

using personal information
The information that you submit to us is used to:
send you a catalogue and/or other product literature if requested
keep you informed about our special offers, new products and competitions.

keeping you informed
We may keep you informed about our products and services via post and fax.

disclosing your information
Your information will not be passed on to any third parties.

cookies
To help us keep track of how many visitors our site receives, how frequently they visit and the products that they purchase, we use ‘cookies’. A cookie is a small piece of information that our site transfers to the Web browser on your computer’s hard drive. This enables our site to recognise your browser.

Cookies do not contain confidential information such as credit card numbers or address details and they are not able to transmit any other information held on your computer. If you do not wish to receive cookies from our site, you can adjust your browser so that they are not accepted. If you do not know how to do this your browser will offer you guidance through its help menu. If you choose to do turn your cookies off, you will still be able to use our site.


The Birtley Group also includes:

 

Galvanizing and Metal Finishing Services
Coatings to BS EN ISO 1461, provided from one of the most modern plants in Europe.

Go to site >

Residential Doors
Exclusive ranges for trade installers. Classic and contemporary styles including Secure by Design and Fire Door options.

Go to site >

Residential Doors
Classic or contemporary ranges provided direct to the consumer and to social housing organisations.

Go to site >

 

Expamet
Metalwork, expanded metal mesh and lath, plasterers’ accessories, BAT windposts and masonry support,
Hy-Rib® permanent formwork.

Go to site >

 

Birtley Group
Birtley, Expamet and Bowater are brands of Birtley Group, a subsidiary of Hill & Smith Holdings PLC

Go to site >

 

Birtley Group Video

Latest News

Bowater Doors joins the Birtley Group family of brands

terry carmichael

Birtley Group Operations Director Terry Carmichael talks about the kaizen philosophy of continuous improvement.

Birtley

Supporting growth across UK construction

Contact information

Birtley Group
Mary Avenue, Birtley, Co Durham,
DH3 1JF.
T: +44 (0) 191 410 6631
F: +44 (0) 191 410 0650
E: info@birtleygroup.co.uk

Further information

Sitemap
Privacy Policy
Contact

Birtley Group's Modern Slavery & Human Trafficking Statement is available at: www.hsholdings.com